Award Winners

Senior Trophy 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Ray Lorkin Medal Tim Peterson Mackenzie Willis Will Cleeland Mitchell Carter Mitchell Carter
Runner Up Brandon Batchelor Kieran Lovell Brandon Batchelor Lachlan Gadomski Will Campbell
Most Determined Beau Adams Stuart Donnelly Matt Coad Marcus Davies Brady Rees
Most Serviceable Jordan Lovell Sam Rice Sam Rice Marcus Gardner Blake Grant
The one%er Award Matt Coad Matt Coad Jarrod Lawler Lachy Watt Jake Doran
Most Versatile Callum Rawson Marcus Davies Jack Bilson Mitchell Walker Ryan Matthews
Reserves Trophy 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Lucas Family Medal Simon Whitney Lachlan Clifford Ash Humphrey Michael Booth Jacko Keogh
Runner Up Kyle Barnsley Tyler Carter Lucas Griggs Blake McCulloch Josef Manix
Most Determined Adam Golding Aidan Webster Tyler Hughes Jakob Lister Patrick Kelly
Most Reliable Craig Jackman Cooper Sawdy Julian Parker Cameron Woolley Jacob Banks-Balding
Most Consistent Alex Huizing Ollie Farid Ben Bowerman Ash Humphrey Josh Pride
U18s Trophy 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Rex ‘Slim’ Mitchell Medal NA Josef Manix Joey Dalco & Jacko Keogh Josef Manix Zach Adams
Runner Up NA Lucas Griggs Matthew Powell Lucas Griggs Riley Ashlin
Most Determined NA James Bones Josh Roberts Lachlan Ayliffe Shaun Clark
Most Unselfish NA Jacko Keogh Nelson Otten Jack Howarth Max Payne
Most Courageous NA Julian Parker Ben Glancy Lewis Edwards Austin Heald
Most Improved NA Daniel Willoughby Zac Fleming Jesse Newton Nathan Vincent
Most Consistent NA NA James Fyfe Will Poland Sam Dickson
Womens Trophy 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Edna Pennicott Medal NA NA Hannah Squires Marla Neal Marla Neal
Runner Up NA NA Loveth Ochayi Cara Brooke Cara Brooke
Most Determined NA NA Jessie Wynter Jessica Murphy Liarna Reid
Most Courageous NA NA Kara Geeves Hannah Squires Jessica Murphy
Players Player NA NA Jessie Wynter Gillian Millar Gillian Millar
Club Trophy 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
Most Potential Luke Graham Lachlan Clifford Lachlan Gadomski Hugh Dixon Hugh Johnston
Most Courageous Kyle Smith Will Cleeland Ash Humphrey Benjamin Graham Lachie Clifford
Most Improved Jack Gates Brady Rees Thomas Bilson Erin Lucas Benjamin Graham
Rising Star Brandon Batchelor Kieran Lovell Lachlan Clifford Lachlan Gadomski Bailey Gordon
Best Club Person Jack Dare & Edna Pennicott David Knowles Carolyn Whitehouse David Knowles Jack Dare